Mexican-dutch composer Juan Felipe Waller's official homepage. His compositions often reflect a discourse between harmony and texture put through a 'lens of deformation'.
 
List of performances

share on Facebook / Twitter
 
 
2017
 
Date: 09/11/2017
Piece: Hybrid Ambiguities
Hall: Verkade Zaal
City, Country: Den Bosch, NL

Event / Program title:
November Music 2017
Performer: Bang on a Can
Conductor:
Date: 05/11/2017
Piece: Echo Chambers
Hall: Zwolse Theaters
City, Country: Zwolle, NL

Event / Program title:
Dutch Classical Talent
Performer: Nadezda Filippova
Conductor:
Date: 03/11/2017
Piece: Moribundo
Hall: Roundhouse
City, Country: Vancouver, CA

Event / Program title:
ISCM 2017
Performer: Redshift Ensemble -Driftwood percussion
Conductor: clicktrack
Date: 02/11/2017
Piece: Echo Chambers
Hall: Muziekcentrum Enschede, Arkezaal
City, Country: Enschede, NL

Event / Program title:
Dutch Classical Talent
Performer: Nadezda Filippova
Conductor:
Date: 28/10/2017
Piece: Chemicangelo
Hall: Sankt Peter Köln
City, Country: Köln, DE

Event / Program title:
Orgel Mixturen Festival
Performer: Age -Freerk Bokma
Conductor:
Date: 25/10/2017
Piece: Echo Chambers
Hall: TivoliVredenburg
City, Country: Utrecht , NL

Event / Program title:
Dutch Classical Talent
Performer: Nadezda Filippova
Conductor:
Date: 24/10/2017
Piece: Echo Chambers
Hall: Theater aan het Vrijthof
City, Country: Maastricht, NL

Event / Program title:
Dutch Classical Talent
Performer: Nadezda Filippova
Conductor:
Date: 18/10/2017
Piece: Echo Chambers
Hall: Philharmonie
City, Country: Haarlem, NL

Event / Program title:
Dutch Classical Talent
Performer: Nadezda Filippova
Conductor:
Date: 17/10/2017
Piece: Echo Chamber Chronicles
Hall: Walt Disney Hall
City, Country: Los Angeles, USA

Event / Program title:
LA Phil's CDMX Festival
Performer: LA Phil New Music Group
Conductor: Carlos Miguel Prieto
Date: 14/10/2017
Piece: Echo Chambers
Hall: Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie
City, Country: Leeuwarden, NL

Event / Program title:
Dutch Classical Talent
Performer: Nadezda Filippova
Conductor:
Date: 13/10/2017
Piece: Echo Chambers
Hall:
Theater Orpheus

City, Country: Apeldoorn, NL

Event / Program title:
Dutch Classical Talent
Performer: Nadezda Filippova
Conductor:
Date: 10/10/2017
Piece: Echo Chambers
Hall: Muziekgebouw Eindhoven
City, Country: Eindhoven, NL

Event / Program title:
Dutch Classical Talent
Performer: Nadezda Filippova
Conductor:
Date: 08/10/2017
Piece: Echo Chambers
Hall: De Vereeniging
City, Country: Nijmegen, NL

Event / Program title:
Dutch Classical Talent
Performer: Nadezda Filippova
Conductor:
Date: 07/10/2017
Piece: Echo Chambers
Hall: Willem Twee Concertzaal
City, Country: 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands

Event / Program title:
Dutch Classical Talent
Performer: Nadezda Filippova
Conductor:
Date: 09/09/2017
Piece: Echo Chambers
Hall:
TivoliVredenburg K. F. Hein Foyer, 

City, Country: Utrecht , NL

Event / Program title:
Gaudeamus Muziekweek 2017
Performer: Nadezda Fillippova
Conductor:
Date: 07/02/2017
Piece: Disborder Control Desborde
Hall: BKA
City, Country: Berlin, DE

Event / Program title:
Unerhörte Musik
Performer: Liminar Ensemble
Conductor:
Date: 04/02/2017
Piece: Dreizehn Kontemplationen gegen einen Intervention des Schalls
Hall: Radialsystem V
City, Country: Berlin, DE

Event / Program title:
Die Welt Nach Tiepolo, Amerika
Performer: KNM ensemble & Liminar ensemble
Conductor:
Date: 09/01/2017
Piece: Hybrid Ambiguities
Hall: Merkin Hall
City, Country: New York, USA

Event / Program title:
Ecstatic Music Festival
Performer: Bang on a Can All Stars
Conductor:
 
2016
 
Date: 26/11/2016
Piece: Hybrid Ambiguities
Hall: Frankfurter Hof
City, Country: Mainz, DE

Event / Program title:
Bang on a Can Marathon at Villa Musica
Performer: Bang on a Can
Conductor:
Date: 13/11/2016
Piece: Detone Retune
Hall: Nest Creative Space
City, Country: Sydney, AUS

Event / Program title:
Kontiki Racket
Performer: Offspring Ensemble
Conductor:
Date: 06/09/2016
Piece: Paramythical Encounter
Hall: BKA
City, Country: Berlin, DE

Event / Program title:
Unerhörte Musik
Performer: Susanna Borsch
Conductor:
Date: 22/05/2016
Piece: Lhorong (31ºN 96ºE)
Hall: Kleine Zaal Muziekgebouw (BAM zaal)
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Pimp my Organ 4ever
Performer: Ere Lievonen & Anne Veinberg
Conductor:
Date: 26/04/2016
Piece: Plato Plastic Dialogues
Hall: Sofiagatan
City, Country: Stockholm, SE

Event / Program title:
Curiouseries #3 Nonoji
Performer: Curious Chamber Players
Conductor:
Date: 15/03/2016
Piece: Paramythical Encounter
Hall: Kunstuniversität Graz
City, Country: Graz, AT

Event / Program title:
Susie, Tell me a Story!
Performer: Susanna Borsch
Conductor:
Date: 08/01/2016
Piece: Paramythical Encounter
Hall: Aduard Abdij
City, Country: Aduard

Event / Program title:
Susie, Tell me a Story!
Performer: Susanna Borsch
Conductor:
 
2015
 
Date: 29/11/2015
Piece: Eidolinian dream
Hall: Kleine Zaal, Muziekgebouw
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Microfest!
Performer: Trio Scordatura
Conductor:
Date: 26/09/2015
Piece: Dialoghetto
Hall: Akademie der Kunste
City, Country: Berlin, DE

Event / Program title:
Kontakte: Festival für Electronische Musik und Klangkunst
Performer: 4 channel spatialisation 
Conductor:
Date: 12/04/2015
Piece: Lhorong (31ºN 96ºE)
Hall: Kleine Zaal, Muziekgebouw
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
POSTPONED for 2016
Performer: Ere Lievonen, Anne Veinberg.
Conductor:
Date: 02/04/2015
Piece: Metamorfoza (for 2 pianos)
Hall: Eye Film
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Eyefilm 3rd Aniversary
Performer: Dante Boon, Keiko Shichijo
Conductor:
 
2014
 
Date: 08/11/2014
Piece: Paramythical Encounter
Hall: Pand 18
City, Country: Den Bosch, NL

Event / Program title:
Susie, Tell me a Story
Performer: Susanna Borsch
Conductor:
Date: 05/11/2014
Piece: Moribundo
Hall: Verkade Fabirek
City, Country: Den Bosch, NL

Event / Program title:
Music for Bones
Performer: Slagwerk Den Haag
Conductor: Fedor Teunisse
Date: 10/08/2014
Piece: Moribundo
Hall: Openluchttheater Vondelpark
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Music for Bones
Performer: Slagwerk Den Haag
Conductor: Fedor Teunisse
Date: 01/08/2014
Piece: Plato Plastic Dialogues
Hall: Shanxi Conservatory
City, Country: Shanxi, China

Event / Program title:
Juan Li Festival
Performer: Kroumata
Conductor:
Date: 11/07/2014
Piece: Detone Retune
Hall: Fireworks Gallery
City, Country: Brisbane, AUS

Event / Program title:
Plekto
Performer: Offspring Ensemble,
Claire Edwardes solo

Conductor:
Date: 08/07/2014
Piece: Detone Retune
Hall: Sydney Opera House
City, Country: Sydney, AUS

Event / Program title:
Plekto
Performer: Offspring Ensemble,
Claire Edwardes solo

Conductor:
Date: 07/06/2014
Piece: Techua
Hall: Theatro Ena
City, Country: Limassol, Cyprus

Event / Program title:
Avaton Music Festival
Performer: Diego Espinosa
Conductor:
Date: 05/04/2014
Piece: Techua
Hall:
City, Country: Montreal, CA

Event / Program title:
Réunion Internationale Gaudeamus
Performer: Diego Espinosa L
Conductor:
Date: 05/03/2014
Piece: Paramythical Encounter
Hall: Splendor
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Susie, Tell me a Story
Performer: Susanne Borsch
Conductor:
Date: 28/02/2014
Piece: Moribundo
Hall: Korzo Theater
City, Country: Den Haag, NL

Event / Program title:
Music for Bones
Performer: Slagwerk Denhaag
Conductor: Fedor Teunisse
Date: 22/02/2014
Piece: Moribundo
Hall: Muziekgebouw aan 't Ij
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Music for Bones
Performer: Slagwerk Denhaag
Conductor: Fedor Teunisse
 
2013
 
Date: 03/10/2013
Piece: Secrets of Mexuality
Hall: Columbus College of Art & Design
City, Country: Ohio, USA

Event / Program title:
Camara, Lights, Charge, Pop
Performer: Columbus Symphony Orchestra Members
Conductor: Jean-Marie Zeitouni
Date: 03/10/2013
Piece: Metamorfoza
Hall: Columbus College of Art & Design
City, Country: Ohio, USA

Event / Program title:
Camara, Lights, Charge, Pop
Performer: Columbus Symphony Orchestra Members
Conductor: Jean-Marie Zeitouni
Date: 23/09/2013
Piece: Pentimento Ships
Hall: BYU Arts
City, Country: Utah, USA

Event / Program title:
Wrench
Performer: Hexnut
Conductor: Ned McGowan
Date: 22/09/2013
Piece: Presonancias Eólicas
Hall: Sala Ollín Yoliztli
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
Música Mexicana para Orquesta
Performer: Orquesta Filarmónica de la Ciudad de México
Conductor: José Areán
Date: 21/09/2013
Piece: Presonancias Eólicas
Hall: Sala Oliín Yoliztli
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
Música Mexicana para Orquesta
Performer: Orquesta Filarmónica de la Ciudad de México
Conductor: José Areán
Date: 18/06/2013
Piece: Chemicangelo
Hall: Nikolai Kerk
City, Country: Vianen, NL

Event / Program title:
Joletta examen
Performer: Joletta T Veld
Conductor:
Date: 25/04/2013
Piece: Metamorfoza
Hall:
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Martha Colburn meets Shostakovich
Performer: Rotterdam Philarmonisch Orkest
Conductor: Yannick Nezet-Seguin
Date: 25/04/2013
Piece: Dialoghetto
Hall: Sala Julián Carrillo, Radio Unam
City, Country: Mexico City, Mexico

Event / Program title:
Odiuresión, La Poética del Ruido
Performer: Electroacustic piece
Conductor:
Date: 24/04/2013
Piece: Metamorfoza
Hall: de Doelen, Grote Zaal
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Martha Colburn meets Shostakovich
Performer: Rotterdam Philarmonisch Orkest
Conductor: Yannick Nezet-Seguin
Date: 25/02/2013
Piece: Disborder Control Desborde
Hall: Muac, Unam
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
Generaciones Liminares 1 "Banda Crítica"
Performer: Liminar Ensemble
Conductor: Alexander Bruck
Date: 24/02/2013
Piece: Disborder Control Desborde
Hall: MUAC, UNAM
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
Generaciones Liminares 1 "Banda Crítica"
Performer: Liminar Ensemble
Conductor: Alexander Bruck
 
2012
 
Date: 25/11/2012
Piece: Dialoghetto
Hall: CMMAS
City, Country: Morelia, MX

Event / Program title:
40 Aniv CIEM
Performer: Electroacoustic piece
Conductor:
Date: 04/11/2012
Piece: Pentimento Ships
Hall: Lantaren Venster
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Wrench
Performer: Hexnut
Conductor:
Date: 14/10/2012
Piece: Lhorong (31ºN 96ºE)
Hall: BAM Zaal
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
The Clusters of Schat
Performer: Ere Lievonen
Conductor:
Date: 11/10/2012
Piece: Teguala
Hall: Teatro de las Artes
City, Country: Guanajuato, MX

Event / Program title:
Festival Cervantino
Performer: Psappha Ensemble de Percusiones
Conductor:
Date: 05/05/2012
Piece: Pentimento Ships
Hall: Intro In Situ
City, Country: Maastricht, NL

Event / Program title:
Wrench
Performer: Hexnut
Conductor:
Date: 13/03/2012
Piece: Pentimento Ships
Hall: De Link / Het Cenakel
City, Country: Tilburg, NL

Event / Program title:
Wrench
Performer: Hexnut
Conductor:
 
2011
 
Date: 03/12/2011
Piece: Teguala
Hall:
City, Country: Genéve, CH

Event / Program title:

Performer: 0 (for percussion)
Conductor: Stéphan Garin
Date: 30/11/2011
Piece: Teguala
Hall: Alice Tully Hall
City, Country: New York, USA

Event / Program title:
Julliard concert series
Performer: Julliard Percussion Ensemble
Conductor:
Date: 23/11/2011
Piece: Pentimento Ships
Hall: Plaza Futura
City, Country: Eindhoven, NL

Event / Program title:
WRENCH, Axes Jazz Power
Performer: Hexnut
Conductor: Ned McGowan
Date: 19/10/2011
Piece: Plato Plastic Dialogues
Hall: Kulturhuset, plan 3
City, Country: Stockholm, Sweden

Event / Program title:
Sound of Stockholm
Performer: Kroumata
Conductor:
Date: 16/10/2011
Piece: Lhorong (31ºN 96ºE)
Hall: BAM Zaal
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Fokker vs Carrillo
Performer: Ere Lievonen  & Maarten van Veen
Conductor:
Date: 14/10/2011
Piece: Teguala
Hall:
City, Country: Anglet, FR

Event / Program title:

Performer: 0 (for percussion)
Conductor: Stéphan Garin
Date: 08/10/2011
Piece: Chemictronica
Hall: Nikolai Kerk
City, Country: Utrecht, NL

Event / Program title:
Organotronics, Connecting Arts
Performer: Katerina Chrobokova
Conductor:
Date: 28/09/2011
Piece: Pentimento Ships
Hall: Grand Theatre
City, Country: Utrecht, NL

Event / Program title:
WRENCH, Noorderlicht Festival
Performer: Hexnut
Conductor: Ned McGowan
Date: 25/09/2011
Piece: Calumnia
Hall: Sala Ollin Yolliztli
City, Country: Mexico City, Mexico

Event / Program title:
Concierto de Temporada
Performer: Filarmónica de la Ciudad de México
Conductor: José Areán
Date: 24/09/2011
Piece: Calumnia
Hall: Sala Ollin Yolliztli
City, Country: Mexico City, Mexico

Event / Program title:
Concierto de Temporada
Performer: Filarmónica de la Ciudad de México
Conductor: José Areán
Date: 10/09/2011
Piece: Teguala
Hall: Main Hall
City, Country: Bera, Spain

Event / Program title:
ERTZ Festival
Performer: 0 (for percussion)
Conductor: Stéphan Garin
Date: 18/06/2011
Piece: Chemicangelo
Hall: St. Lawrence Church
City, Country: Brno, CZ

Event / Program title:
Czech Dreams
Performer: Katerina Chrobokova
Conductor:
Date: 25/05/2011
Piece: Chemicangelo
Hall: Helsinki Cathedral
City, Country: Helsinki, Fi

Event / Program title:
lunch concert
Performer: Susanne Kujala
Conductor:
Date: 22/05/2011
Piece: Pentimento Ships
Hall: Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
WRENCH
Performer: Hexnut
Conductor:
Date: 05/03/2011
Piece: El Klang de Clanes
Hall: Korzo Theater
City, Country: The Hague, NL

Event / Program title:
Principles of Consicion
Performer: Ensemble Klang
Conductor:
 
2010
 
Date: 20/11/2010
Piece: Deus Ex Matracae (or how to exorcise a phantom limb)
Hall: Zeebelt
City, Country: Den Haag, NL

Event / Program title:
Electronic Gardens
Performer: Electronic Hammer
Conductor:
Date: 12/11/2010
Piece: Deus Ex Matracae (or how to exorcise a phantom limb)
Hall: De Kikker
City, Country: Utrecht, NL

Event / Program title:
Electronic Gardens
Performer: Electronic Hammer
Conductor:
Date: 11/11/2010
Piece: Deus Ex Matracae (or how to exorcise a phantom limb)
Hall: Verkade Fabriek
City, Country: Den Bosch, NL

Event / Program title:
November Music 2010
Performer: Eletronic Hammer
Conductor:
Date: 07/11/2010
Piece: Deus Ex Matracae (or how to exorcise a phantom limb)
Hall: De Pont Museum
City, Country: Tilburg, NL

Event / Program title:
Electronic Gardens
Performer: Electronic Hammer
Conductor:
Date: 19/08/2010
Piece: Disborder Control Desborde
Hall: Yerbabuena Center of Arts
City, Country: San Francisco, CA, USA

Event / Program title:
New Frequencies
Performer: Estamos Ensemble
Conductor: Thollem McDonas
Date: 15/07/2010
Piece: Reconnaissances Recortaissances
Hall: Auditorio Blas Galindo
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
21 pequeñas piezas para el NEM
Performer: Nuevo Ensemble de México
Conductor: Miguel Salmon del Real 
Date: 04/06/2010
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: Raisbeck Performance Hall
City, Country: Seattle, USA

Event / Program title:
MARVIN, at SIDF
Performer: Prototype Status Dance
Conductor:
Date: 30/05/2010
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: Fort Mason Center, Southside Theater
City, Country: San Francisco, CA, USA

Event / Program title:
MARVIN, at SFIAF
Performer: Prototype Status Dance
Conductor:
Date: 29/05/2010
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: Fort Mason Center,  Southside Theater
City, Country: San Francisco, CA, USA

Event / Program title:
MARVIN, at SFIAF
Performer: Prototype Status Dance
Conductor:
Date: 28/05/2010
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: Fort Mason Center, Southside Theatre
City, Country: San Francisco, CA, USA

Event / Program title:
MARVIN, at SFIAF
Performer: Prototype Status Dance 
Conductor:
Date: 08/05/2010
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: i-camp Neues Theater Munchen
City, Country: Múnchen, DE

Event / Program title:
MARVIN
Performer: Prototype Status Dance
Conductor:
Date: 07/05/2010
Piece: Plato Plastic Dialogues
Hall: Korzo 5 Hoog
City, Country: Den Haag, NL

Event / Program title:
Lustrum Ear Massage
Performer: Ear Massage
Conductor:
Date: 07/05/2010
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: i-camp Neues Theater Munchen
City, Country: Múnchen, DE

Event / Program title:
MARVIN
Performer: Prototype Status Dance
Conductor:
Date: 06/05/2010
Piece: Our Ray, Our Arrow
Hall: Blacktown Performing Arts Centre
City, Country: Sydney, AUS

Event / Program title:
ISCM world music days
Performer: The Song Company
Conductor: Roland Peelman
Date: 06/05/2010
Piece: Plato Plastic Dialogues
Hall: Korzo 5 Hoog
City, Country: Den Haag, NL

Event / Program title:
Lustrum Ear Massage
Performer: Ear Massage
Conductor:
 
2009
 
Date: 15/11/2009
Piece: Reconnaissances Recortaissances
Hall: Sala Carlos Chávez
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
Series 8•8
Performer: Nuevo Ensemble de México
Conductor: Miguel Salmon del Real
Date: 22/04/2009
Piece: Teguala
Hall: Theatre Hall
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Gaudeamus interpreters Competition
Performer: Ear Massage
Conductor:
Date: 19/04/2009
Piece: Jonas Zoltan & Rafael Magnus
Hall: Charité
City, Country: Berlin, DE

Event / Program title:
Twin birth
Performer: Camilla Milena Feher
Conductor: Hebame Fredericka 
Date: 04/04/2009
Piece: De Jaque, Sal, Gala y Luna
Hall: The Stone
City, Country: New York, USA

Event / Program title:
Series
Performer: Jennifer Choi
Conductor:
Date: 30/03/2009
Piece: La Raganella Elettrizante
Hall: Cankarjev Dom
City, Country: Ljubljana, Slovenia

Event / Program title:
Contemporary Classical Music
Performer: Insomnio Ensemble
Conductor: Ulrich Póhl
Date: 27/03/2009
Piece: La Raganella Elettrizante
Hall: Venezia 
City, Country: Venice, IT

Event / Program title:
Contemporary Classical Music
Performer: Insomnio Ensemble
Conductor: Ulrich Póhl
Date: 09/03/2009
Piece: Reconnaissances
Hall: De Doelen
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
World Music, Red Sofa Series
Performer: DoelenEnsemble
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Date: 28/02/2009
Piece: Teguala
Hall: Korzo Theater
City, Country: Den Haag, NL

Event / Program title:
Ear Massage CD presentation
Performer: Ear Massage
Conductor:
 
2008
 
Date: 11/12/2008
Piece: La Raganella Elettrizante
Hall: Vredenburg Leeuwenbergh
City, Country: Utrecht, NL

Event / Program title:
Elliot Carter 100 Jaar
Performer: Insomnio Ensemble
Conductor: Ulrich Pöhl
Date: 07/11/2008
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: Theater Oriental
City, Country: Vevey, CH

Event / Program title:
Orientalvevey
Performer: Prototype Status Dance Company
Conductor:
Date: 06/11/2008
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: Theatre Oriental
City, Country: Vevey, CH

Event / Program title:
Orientalvevey
Performer: Prototype Status Dance Company
Conductor:
Date: 12/07/2008
Piece: Secrets of Mexuality
Hall: Almeida
City, Country: London, UK

Event / Program title:
New Narratives
Performer: Ensemble MAE
Conductor: Otto Taunsk
Date: 04/07/2008
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: Neues Theater München
City, Country: München, DE

Event / Program title:
Series
Performer: Prototype Status Dance Company
Conductor:
Date: 03/07/2008
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: Neues Theater München
City, Country: München, DE

Event / Program title:
Series
Performer: Prototype Status Dance Company
Conductor:
Date: 08/06/2008
Piece: NullCorpus-DoubleSelf
Hall: 't Hoogt
City, Country: Utrecht, NL

Event / Program title:
Visual Audible
Performer: Filmbank Ensemble
Conductor:
Date: 06/06/2008
Piece: NullCorpus-DoubleSelf
Hall: Filmhuis Den Haag
City, Country: Den Haag, NL

Event / Program title:
Visual Audible
Performer: Filmbank Ensemble
Conductor:
Date: 05/06/2008
Piece: NullCorpus-DoubleSelf
Hall: Worm
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Visual Audible
Performer: Filmbank Ensemble
Conductor:
Date: 01/06/2008
Piece: NullCorpus-DoubleSelf
Hall: Filmhuis Lumen
City, Country: Delft, NL

Event / Program title:
Visual Audible
Performer: Filmbank Ensemble
Conductor:
Date: 21/05/2008
Piece: NullCorpus-DoubleSelf
Hall: Movie W
City, Country: Wageningen

Event / Program title:
Visual Audible
Performer: Filmbank Ensemble
Conductor:
Date: 18/05/2008
Piece: NullCorpus-DoubleSelf
Hall: LUX
City, Country: Nijmegen, NL

Event / Program title:
Visual Audible
Performer: Filmbank Ensemble
Conductor:
Date: 16/05/2008
Piece: NullCorpus-DoubleSelf
Hall: Filmmuseum - Vondelkerk
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Filmmuseum Experimenteel
Performer: Filmbank Ensemble
Conductor:
Date: 21/04/2008
Piece: Chemicangelo
Hall: Basilica de Guadalupe
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
Festival de la Ciudad de México en el Centro Histórico
Performer: Katerina Chrobokova
Conductor:
Date: 04/04/2008
Piece: Teguala (duo version)
Hall: de Kring
City, Country: Houten, NL

Event / Program title:
Global Warming
Performer: Slagwerkgroep Den Haag
Conductor:
Date: 13/03/2008
Piece: Teguala (duo version)
Hall: Hoff88
City, Country: Almelo, NL

Event / Program title:
Global Warming
Performer: Slagwerkgroep Den Haag
Conductor:
Date: 08/03/2008
Piece: Teguala
Hall: WMDC Grote Zaal
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Unanswered Question,.... Again!
Performer: Rotterdam Classical Music Academy
Conductor:
Date: 07/03/2008
Piece: Teguala
Hall: Haus der Berliner Festspiele
City, Country: Berlin, DE

Event / Program title:
Maerz Musik
Performer: Tambuco
Conductor:
Date: 05/03/2008
Piece: Teguala (duo version)
Hall: Harmonie
City, Country: Leeuwarden, NL

Event / Program title:
Global Warming
Performer: Slagwerkgroep Den Haag
Conductor:
Date: 01/03/2008
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: Aarhus
City, Country: Aarhus, DK

Event / Program title:
Connections Festival
Performer: Protoype Status Dance Company
Conductor:
Date: 23/02/2008
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: Aarhus
City, Country: Aarhus, DK

Event / Program title:
Connections Festival
Performer: Prototype Status Dance Company
Conductor:
Date: 20/02/2008
Piece: Teguala (duo version)
Hall: Felix Meritis
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Global Warming
Performer: Slagwerkgroep Den Haag
Conductor:
Date: 17/02/2008
Piece: Teguala (duo version)
Hall: Lukaskerk
City, Country: Niedorp, NL

Event / Program title:
Global Warming
Performer: Slagwerkgroep Den Haag
Conductor:
Date: 01/02/2008
Piece: Teguala (duo version)
Hall: Agora
City, Country: Lelystad, NL

Event / Program title:
Global Warming
Performer: Slagwerkgroep Den Haag
Conductor:
 
2007
 
Date: 18/11/2007
Piece: Secrets of Mexuality
Hall: Theater a/h Vrijfhof
City, Country: Maastricht, NL

Event / Program title:
New Narratives
Performer: Ensemble MAE
Conductor: Otto Taunsk
Date: 11/10/2007
Piece: Chemicangelo II
Hall: Orgelpark
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Series 07-08
Performer: Jan Hage & Tatiana Koleva
Conductor:
Date: 11/10/2007
Piece: Secrets of Mexuality
Hall: Muziekcentrum de Toonzaal
City, Country: Den Bosch, NL

Event / Program title:
New Narratives
Performer: Ensamble MAE
Conductor: Otto Taunsk
Date: 22/09/2007
Piece: De Jaque, Sal, Gala y Luna
Hall: CNART
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
Festival Camarissima
Performer: Alexander Bruck
Conductor:
Date: 27/08/2007
Piece: Secrets of Mexuality
Hall: Muziekgebouw aan't Ij
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Perspecitves UITMAARKT
Performer: Ensemble MAE
Conductor: Otto Taunsk
Date: 17/08/2007
Piece: Chemicangelo
Hall: Laurenskerk
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Aufname
Performer: Katerina Chrobokova
Conductor:
Date: 17/06/2007
Piece: Secrets of Mexuality
Hall: Houtenpark
City, Country: Haarlem, NL

Event / Program title:
New Narratives
Performer: Ensemble MAE
Conductor: Otto Taunsk
Date: 17/05/2007
Piece: Chemicangelo
Hall: Catedral de Morelia
City, Country: Morelia, MX

Event / Program title:
Festival Internacional de Organo de Morelia
Performer: Katerina Chrobokova
Conductor:
Date: 01/04/2007
Piece: De Jaque, Sal, Gala y Luna
Hall: Innsbruk radio Hal
City, Country: Innsbruk, AT

Event / Program title:
Osterfestival
Performer: Barbara Lünenburg
Conductor:
Date: 29/03/2007
Piece: De Jaque, Sal, Gala y Luna
Hall: Ars Nova
City, Country: Malmö

Event / Program title:
crossing borders . New music from south america
Performer: barbara Lünenburg
Conductor:
Date: 22/03/2007
Piece: De Jaque, Sal, Gala y Luna
Hall: Casa Vecina
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
series 06-07
Performer: Alexander Bruck
Conductor:
Date: 10/03/2007
Piece: De Jaque, Sal, Gala y Luna
Hall: Centro Manuel Gómez Morin
City, Country: Queretaro, MX

Event / Program title:
Series 06-07
Performer: Alexander Bruck
Conductor:
Date: 02/03/2007
Piece: Secrets of Mexuality
Hall: Theater Kikker
City, Country: Utrecht, NL

Event / Program title:
New Narratives
Performer: Ensemble MAE
Conductor: Otto Taunsk
Date: 01/03/2007
Piece: De Jaque, Sal, Gala y Luna
Hall: University Music School
City, Country: York, UK

Event / Program title:

Performer: Mieko Kano
Conductor:
Date: 27/02/2007
Piece: De Jaque, Sal, Gala y Luna
Hall: Jack Lyons Hall
City, Country: Durham, UK

Event / Program title:

Performer: Mieko Kano
Conductor:
Date: 27/02/2007
Piece: Secrets of Mexuality
Hall: Paradiso
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
New Narratives
Performer: Ensemble MAE
Conductor: Otto Taunsk
Date: 24/02/2007
Piece: Chemicangelo II
Hall: Nikolai kerk
City, Country: Utrecht, NL

Event / Program title:
Orgel series
Performer: Jan Hage & Tatiana Koleva
Conductor:
Date: 22/02/2007
Piece: De Jaque, Sal, Gala y Luna
Hall: Auditorio do DeCA
City, Country: Aveiro, P

Event / Program title:

Performer: Mieko Kano
Conductor:
Date: 20/02/2007
Piece: Teguala (duo version)
Hall:
City, Country: Tilburg, NL

Event / Program title:
Global Warming
Performer: Slagwerkgroep Den Haag
Conductor:
Date: 18/02/2007
Piece: Teguala (duo version)
Hall:
City, Country: Heemskerk, NL

Event / Program title:
Global Warming
Performer: Slagwerkgroep Den Haag
Conductor:
Date: 18/02/2007
Piece: Teguala
Hall: Muziekgebouw aan't Ij
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Latijnsamerkaanse Muziek aan't Ij
Performer: Ear Massage
Conductor:
 
2006
 
Date: 18/12/2006
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: Melkweg Theater
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Dutch Dance Week
Performer: Prototype Status Dance Co.
Conductor:
Date: 17/12/2006
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: Melkweg Theater
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Dutch Dance Week
Performer: Prototype Status Dance Co.
Conductor:
Date: 15/12/2006
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: Cultuurcentrum Berchem
City, Country: Antwerpen, BE

Event / Program title:
Festival MAYDAY!
Performer: Prototype Status Dance Co.
Conductor:
Date: 14/12/2006
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: Cultuurcentrum Berchem
City, Country: Antwerpen, BE

Event / Program title:
Festival MAYDAY!
Performer: Prototype Status Dance Co.
Conductor:
Date: 21/10/2006
Piece: Chemicangelo II
Hall: Kloster Kerk
City, Country: Den Haag, NL

Event / Program title:
Concert Series
Performer: Jan Hage & Tatiana Koleva
Conductor:
Date: 30/06/2006
Piece: Calumnia
Hall: Teatro de la Paz
City, Country: San Luis Potosi, MX

Event / Program title:
Espacios Continuos, Fracturas Temporales
Performer: Orquesta Sinfónica de SLP
Conductor: José Areán
Date: 20/05/2006
Piece: Chemicangelo II
Hall: Laurenskerk
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Luchtkastelen Orgelfestival
Performer: Jan Hage & Tatiana Koleva
Conductor:
Date: 13/05/2006
Piece: Chemicangelo II
Hall: Westerkerk
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Luchtkastelen Orgelfestival
Performer: Jan Hage & Tatiana Koleva
Conductor:
Date: 12/01/2006
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: Lantaren / Venster
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Representation
Performer: Prototype Status Dance Co.
Conductor:
 
2005
 
Date: 29/12/2005
Piece: Teguala
Hall: Taoyuan Performing Center
City, Country: Taouuan, Taiwan

Event / Program title:
Taipei International Percussion Convention
Performer: Ear Massage
Conductor:
Date: 18/12/2005
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: Les Halles
City, Country: Sierre, CH

Event / Program title:
Representation
Performer: Prototype Status Dance Co.
Conductor:
Date: 17/12/2005
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: Les Halles
City, Country: Sierre, CH

Event / Program title:
Representation
Performer: Prototype Status Dance Co.
Conductor:
Date: 15/12/2005
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: Theater Rigiblick
City, Country: Zurick, CH

Event / Program title:
Representation (premiere)
Performer: Prototype Status Dance Co.
Conductor:
Date: 14/12/2005
Piece: Fenêtres
Hall: Theater Rigiblick
City, Country: Zurick, CH

Event / Program title:
Representation
Performer: Prototype Status Dance Co.
Conductor:
Date: 04/12/2005
Piece: Teguala
Hall: A. Schoenbbergzaal DHC
City, Country: Den Haag, NL

Event / Program title:

Performer: Ear Massage
Conductor:
Date: 22/11/2005
Piece: Teguala (duo version)
Hall: Lantaren / Venster
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Rotterdam school!!?
Performer: Duo Vertigo
Conductor:
Date: 22/11/2005
Piece: Ziehen und Sehnen
Hall: Lantaren / Venster
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
imPULSE / Rotterdam School!
Performer: Zephyr Quartet & Claire Edwardes
Conductor:
Date: 30/10/2005
Piece: Ziehen und Sehnen
Hall: Concertgebouw, kz
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
imPULSE
Performer: Zephyr Quartet & Claire Edwardes
Conductor:
Date: 29/10/2005
Piece: Ziehen und Sehnen
Hall: Fentener van Vlissingenzaal
City, Country: Utrecht, NL

Event / Program title:
imPULSE
Performer: Zephyr Quartet & Claire Edwardes
Conductor:
Date: 09/10/2005
Piece: Tríptico Colosal Chemicangelo
Hall: Domkerk
City, Country: Utrecht, NL

Event / Program title:
Festival Voor de Wind
Performer: Katerina Chrobokova, New Trombone Collective, Tomas Ondrusek
Conductor: Jurgen van Rijn
Date: 13/05/2005
Piece: Teguala
Hall: Sala Nezahualcoyotl
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
Series 04-05
Performer: Tambuco
Conductor:
 
2004
 
Date: 15/12/2004
Piece: Killing Silver
Hall: Lantaren/Venster
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Rotterdam school!!? #4
Performer: The Warlips
Conductor:
Date: 17/10/2004
Piece: Neurotica Luminosa
Hall: Universidad de Guanajuato
City, Country: Guanajuato, MX

Event / Program title:
Festival Cervantino
Performer: Trio Neos
Conductor:
Date: 09/10/2004
Piece: Neurotica Luminosa
Hall: SDSU
City, Country: San Diego CA, USA

Event / Program title:
NWEAMO Festival
Performer: Trio Neos
Conductor:
Date: 06/10/2004
Piece: Neurotica Luminosa
Hall: SDSU
City, Country: San Diego CA, USA

Event / Program title:
NWEAMO Festival
Performer: Trio Neos
Conductor:
Date: 21/09/2004
Piece: Secrets of Mexuality
Hall: Centro Nacional de las Artes
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
10 años del CNART
Performer: Kalisphereon
Conductor: Marcelo Gaete
Date: 24/01/2004
Piece: Fenêtres Casses
Hall:
City, Country: Almere, NL

Event / Program title:
CABLES!
Performer: Anne Faulborn
Conductor:
Date: 24/01/2004
Piece: Teguala
Hall: Teatro de las Artes CNART
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
REPULSO, 10 aniv. Tambuco
Performer: Tambuco
Conductor:
Date: 23/01/2004
Piece: Teguala
Hall: Teatro de las Artes, CNART
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
REPULSO, 10 aniv. Tambuco
Performer: Tambuco
Conductor:
 
2003
 
Date: 13/11/2003
Piece: Fenêtres Casses
Hall: Gare du Nord
City, Country: Basel, CH

Event / Program title:
CABLES!
Performer: Anne Faulborn
Conductor:
Date: 08/06/2003
Piece: Teguala
Hall: Blas Galindo
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
Foro de Música Nueva "Manuel Enríquez"
Performer: Tambuco
Conductor:
Date: 31/05/2003
Piece: Teguala
Hall: Parque Fundidora
City, Country: Monterrey, MX

Event / Program title:
Semana Música Nueva
Performer: Tambuco
Conductor:
Date: 17/05/2003
Piece: Teguala (duo version)
Hall: Detmold Conservatory
City, Country: Detmold, DE

Event / Program title:
Vertigo Tour
Performer: Duo Vertigo
Conductor:
Date: 15/05/2003
Piece: Teguala (duo version)
Hall:
City, Country: Hamburg, DE

Event / Program title:
Vertigo Tour
Performer: Duo Vertigo
Conductor:
Date: 03/05/2003
Piece: Teguala (duo version)
Hall:
City, Country: Sydney, AUS

Event / Program title:
Partch's Bastards
Performer: Offspring Ensemble
Conductor:
Date: 26/04/2003
Piece: Secrets of Mexuality
Hall: Korzo Theatre
City, Country: Den Haag, NL

Event / Program title:
Altenative Sessions - The Mexican Connection
Performer: Maarten Altena Ensemble
Conductor: Jussi Jaatinen
Date: 15/04/2003
Piece: Fulminata
Hall: Rode Hoed
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
All European
Performer: Orkest de Volharding
Conductor: Jurgen, Hempel
Date: 13/04/2003
Piece: Secrets of Mexuality
Hall: Ijsbreker
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Altenative Sessions - The Mexican Connection
Performer: Maarten Altena Ensemble
Conductor: Otto Taunsk
Date: 02/04/2003
Piece: Secrets of Mexuality
Hall: Museo del Virreinato
City, Country: Puebla, MX

Event / Program title:
Altenative Sessions - The Mexican Connection
Performer: Maarten Altena Ensemble
Conductor: Otto Taunsk
Date: 30/03/2003
Piece: Secrets of Mexuality
Hall: San Ildefonso
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
Altenative Sessions - The Mexican Connection
Performer: Maarten Altena Ensemble
Conductor: Otto Taunsk
Date: 27/03/2003
Piece: Fulminata
Hall: Huis a/d Verf
City, Country: Utrecht, NL

Event / Program title:
All European
Performer: Orkest de Volharding
Conductor: Jurgen Hempel
Date: 20/03/2003
Piece: Fulminata
Hall: Lantaren / Venster
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
All European
Performer: Orkest de Volharding
Conductor: Jurgen Hempel
 
2002
 
Date: 20/04/2002
Piece: Teguala
Hall: Mucis Sacruum
City, Country: Arnhem, NL

Event / Program title:
Homenages Zuid-Amerika
Performer: Slagwerkgroep Den Haag
Conductor:
Date: 19/04/2002
Piece: Teguala
Hall: Tropen Museum
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Homenages Zuid-Amerika
Performer: Slagwerkgroep Den Haag
Conductor:
Date: 08/04/2002
Piece: De Jaque, Sal, Gala y Luna
Hall: San Ildefonso
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
Festival RADAR
Performer: Irvine Arditti
Conductor:
Date: 07/04/2002
Piece: Calumnia
Hall: Sala Nezahualcoyotl
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
Temporada OFUNAM
Performer: Orquesta Filarmónica de la Universidad Nacional de México
Conductor: Carlos Miguel Prieto
Date: 06/04/2002
Piece: Calumnia
Hall: Sala Nezahualcoyotl
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
Temporada OFUNAM
Performer: Orquesta Filarmónica de la Universidad Nacional de México
Conductor: Carlos Miguel Prieto
 
2001
 
Date: 19/12/2001
Piece: Merpasmo & Agopausa
Hall: MucisSacruum
City, Country: Arnhem, NL

Event / Program title:
Concert Series 01-02
Performer: Schoenberg Ensemble
Conductor: Reinbert de Leeuw
Date: 18/12/2001
Piece: Merpasmo & Agopausa
Hall: Paradiso
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Proms in Paradiso
Performer: Schoenberg Ensemble
Conductor: Reinbert de Leeuw
Date: 25/05/2001
Piece: Calumnia
Hall: Bellas Artes
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
Foro de Música Nueva "Manuel Enríquez"
Performer: Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional
Conductor: Enrique Diemecke
 
2000
 
Date: 18/10/2000
Piece: Muskus
Hall: Rocktown Studios
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Captured Images opname
Performer: Julija Hartig, Aristoteles Portamianos
Conductor:
Date: 20/09/2000
Piece: Suite-Poursuite
Hall: Espace de Projection
City, Country: Paris, FR

Event / Program title:
Concert Cursus
Performer: Alexis Descharmes
Conductor:
 
1999
 
Date: 20/10/1999
Piece: Eye Masking
Hall: Concertgebouw, Kz
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Lunch concert Series
Performer: Rotterdam Cons. Ens.
Conductor: Hans Leenders
Date: 19/10/1999
Piece: Trois Danses Interdites
Hall: Willem Pijper Zaal
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Gaudeamus Vertolkers Concours
Performer: Teyas Ensemble
Conductor:
Date: 19/10/1999
Piece: Eye Masking
Hall: Willem Pijper Zaal
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Gaudeamus Vertolkers Concours
Performer: Rotterdam Cons. Ens.
Conductor: Hans Leenders
Date: 01/07/1999
Piece: De Jaque, Sal, Gala y Luna
Hall: Utrecht Conservatorium
City, Country: Utrecht, NL

Event / Program title:
Uitvoerend Musicus Eindexam
Performer: Julija Hartig
Conductor:
Date: 21/06/1999
Piece: De Jaque, Sal, Gala y Luna
Hall: Willem Pijper Zaal
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
The Unanswered Question
Performer: Julija Hartig
Conductor:
Date: 18/06/1999
Piece: Trois Danses Interdites
Hall: Conservatorio de las Rosas
City, Country: Morelia, MX

Event / Program title:
Festival Internacional de Músican de Morelia
Performer: Teyas Ensemble
Conductor:
Date: 15/06/1999
Piece: Calumnia
Hall: Beurs van Berlage
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
NOG Jonge Componisten Concours
Performer: Nederlands Ballet Orkest
Conductor: Richard Dufallo
Date: 22/05/1999
Piece: Eye Masking
Hall: Blas Galindo
City, Country: Mexico City, MX

Event / Program title:
Foro de Música Nueva "Manuel Enríquez"
Performer: Ensamble del FMNMM
Conductor: Juan Trigos
 
1998
 
Date: 17/11/1998
Piece: De Jaque, Sal, Gala y Luna
Hall: Nighttown
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
The Unanswered Question
Performer: Julija Haritg
Conductor:
Date: 28/05/1998
Piece: Teguala
Hall: Zaal de Unie
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
The Unanswered Question
Performer: Percussive Rotterdam
Conductor:
Date: 08/04/1998
Piece: Blow
Hall: Tilburg Concertgebouw
City, Country: Tilburg, NL

Event / Program title:
Series
Performer: Asko Ensemble
Conductor: Stefan Asbury
Date: 07/04/1998
Piece: Blow
Hall: Paradiso
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Proms in Paradiso -film works-
Performer: Asko Ensemble
Conductor: Stefan Asbury
 
1997
 
Date: 01/09/1997
Piece: Eye Masking
Hall: Beurs van Berlage, Kz
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
Gaudeamus Week, de Eerste Doel
Performer: DoelenEnsemble, Barbara Hannigan
Conductor: Lukas Vis
 
1996
 
Date: 13/12/1996
Piece: El Culto
Hall: Hal 4
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
The Unanswered Question
Performer: Rotterdams Conservatorium Ensemble
Conductor: Hans Leenders
Date: 11/12/1996
Piece: El Culto
Hall: TU Delft
City, Country: Delft, NL

Event / Program title:
The Unanswered Question
Performer: Rotterdams Conservatorium Ensemble
Conductor: Hans Leenders
Date: 15/05/1996
Piece: En el Allure del Frenesí
Hall: Willem Pijper Zaal
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
The Unanswered Question
Performer: Machiel van Egdom & Jaqueline van der Zwan
Conductor:
Date: 13/05/1996
Piece: En el Allure del Frenesí
Hall: TU Delft
City, Country: Delft, NL

Event / Program title:
The Unanswered Question
Performer: Machiel van Egdom & Jaqueline van der Zwan
Conductor:
 
1995
 
Date: 15/12/1995
Piece: Trinita Subita
Hall: Ijsbreker
City, Country: Amsterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
The Unanswered Question
Performer: Trio KolevaKopetzKeel
Conductor:
Date: 17/05/1995
Piece: Jeu de Dames
Hall: Willem Pijper Zaal
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
The Unanswered Question
Performer: Otto Paul
Conductor:
Date: 15/05/1995
Piece: Jeu de Dames
Hall: Zaal de Unie
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
The Unanswered Question
Performer: Otto Pool
Conductor:
Date: 17/01/1995
Piece: Trio (trinita subita)
Hall: Zaal de Unie
City, Country: Rotterdam, NL

Event / Program title:
The Unanswered Question
Performer: Trio KolevaKopetzKeel
Conductor: